177095 Canada Inc.

Company Info

177095 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 832022. The 177095 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 15th March 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

177095 Canada Inc. register address is COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON, LAMBTON (area code: G0M1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 15th March 1979 the name changed to Les Deplacements De Batisses Breton Inc.. On Friday 29th April 1994 the name changed to 177095 Canada Inc..

177095 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name177095 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id832022
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-03-15
Company age thirty-eight years and ten months

Register Address

COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
Quebec (QC)
G0M1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES DEPLACEMENTS DE BATISSES BRETON INC.1979-03-151994-04-29
177095 CANADA INC.1994-04-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
G0M1H0
1979-03-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-03-15-
Dissolution2004-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-04-301999
1998-03-181998
1998-03-181997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Investissements Ber J.Y. Ltee C.P.190
LAMBTON
Sadi Industries Ltd. P.O.BOX 99
LAMBTON
Ber-For Electrique Ltee 252, 2e avenue
LAMBTON
La Chambre de Commerce de Lambton LAMBTON
Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. 18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC
Gestion Pierre Crochetiere Inc. 270 CHEMIN DES HAMEAUX
ST-PRAXÈDE, P.Q.
2873711 Canada Inc. 254 CHEMIN QUIRION
LAMBTON
Kujjuak Clothing Inc. 95 PRINCIPALE
LAMBTON
Les Roulottes St-Francois Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
177095 Canada Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
Capimar Inc. 1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
Adcou Enterprises Inc. 284 CHEMIN GUERTIN
LAMBTON

Comments