Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8354. The Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata was incorporated on Tuesday 5th September 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata register address is ST HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU (area code: G0L3L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 5th September 1961 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Saint-Hubert. On Wednesday 22nd December 1965 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De St-Hubert-De-Temiscouata.

Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8354
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1961-09-05
Company age fifty-six years and three months

Register Address

ST HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU
Quebec (QC)
G0L3L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT-HUBERT1961-09-051965-12-22
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE ST-HUBERT-DE-TEMISCOUATA1965-12-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ST HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU
G0L3L0
1961-09-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-09-05-
Dissolution2003-03-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-03-051997

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Epicerie Jean-Guy Dionne Inc. 3 ROUTE CENTRALE NORD
ST-HUBERT,CTE RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
Scierie Marcel Lebel Et Fils Ltee 99 RUE TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
Chs. E. Gagnon Entrepreneur General Ltee 40 PRINCIPALE
ST-HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU LOUP
Delta B Boulons Precision Inc. 3600-A 1E RUE
ST. HUBERT
Ti-Coeur Pièces D'Auto Inc. 260 ROUTE 291
ST-HUBERT
Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata ST HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU
Les Gestions de L'Anse Ltee 275 CHEMIN DU LAC-SAINT-FRANCOIS
SU-HUBERT
Boutik Prescylla Inc. 173 COMMERCIAL
CABANO, CTE TEMISCOUATA
Les Entreprises Forestieres Adrien Belzile Inc. 1337 RUE DE SAPPORO
SAINT NICHOLAS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Bertrand Lavoie Inc. 7 RUE DU COLLEGE
ST-HUBERT
Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. 136 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
Les Entreprises Forestières Louis Plourde Inc. 95 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT

Comments