La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8371. The La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains was incorporated on Friday 24th February 1893, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-four years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains register address is 780 AVE. DE L'HOTEL-DE-VILLE, SAINT-HYACINTHE (area code: J2S5B2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 4 times.On Thursday 16th November 1967 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du District De St-Hyacinthe. On Thursday 24th October 2002 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Les Maskoutains. On Tuesday 7th January 1997 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La Mrc Des Maskoutains. On Friday 24th February 1893 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Saint-Hyacinthe. On Friday 28th April 2006 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et De L'Industrie Les Maskoutains.

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8371
StatusActive
Incorporation date1893-02-24
Company age one hundred and twenty-four years and ten months

Register Address

780 AVE. DE L'HOTEL-DE-VILLE
SAINT-HYACINTHE
Quebec (QC)
J2S5B2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU DISTRICT DE ST-HYACINTHE1967-11-161997-01-07
Chambre de commerce les Maskoutains2002-10-242006-04-28
Chambre de commerce de la MRC des Maskoutains1997-01-072002-10-24
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT-HYACINTHE1893-02-241967-11-16
La Chambre de commerce et de l'industrie Les Maskoutains2006-04-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2685 BOUL CASAVANT
ST-HYACINTHE
J2S8B8
1997-01-30 2009-03-31
780 AVE. DE L'HOTEL-DE-VILLE
SAINT-HYACINTHE
J2S5B2
2009-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1893-02-24-
Amendment2002-10-24-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2003-03-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2003-10-14-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-08-16-
Amendment2006-04-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-04-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-03-312015
2013-03-282013
2011-03-312011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
97708 Canada Ltee 900 HOTEL DE VILLE
ST-HYACINTHE
99357 Canada Ltee 900 HOTEL DE VILLE
ST-HYACINTHE
Groupe D`aide Aux Industriels (Picc) Inc. 1000 DESSAULLES
ST-HYACINTHE
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Les Maskoutains 780 AVE. DE L'HOTEL-DE-VILLE
SAINT-HYACINTHE

Comments