Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8419. The Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 18th June 1930, so the company age is eighty-seven years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce register address is 1867 PORTAGE AVE, RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 42122, WINNIPEG (area code: R3J3X7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 18th June 1930 the name changed to The St. James Board Of Trade. On Thursday 10th July 1969 the name changed to The St. James-Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce. On Friday 8th October 1965 the name changed to St. James Chamber Of Commerce. On Monday 13th May 1996 the name changed to Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce.

Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAssiniboia Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8419
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-06-18
Company age eighty-seven years and eight months

Register Address

1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 42122
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3J3X7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 52' 43.8" N
Longitude: 97° 13' 10.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE ST. JAMES BOARD OF TRADE1930-06-181965-10-08
The St. James-Assiniboia Chamber of Commerce1969-07-101996-05-13
ST. JAMES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1965-10-081969-07-10
Assiniboia Chamber of Commerce1996-05-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
200 BERRY ST
WINNIPEG
R3J1N2
1930-06-18 2007-03-31
1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 4211
WINNIPEG
R3J3X7
2007-03-31 2009-03-31
1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 42122
WINNIPEG
R3J3X7
2009-03-31 2012-03-31
1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 4211
WINNIPEG
R3J3X7
2012-03-31 2013-03-31
1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 42122
WINNIPEG
R3J3X7
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-06-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-082014
2013-05-162013
2012-05-102012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Assiniboia Chamber Of Commerce 1867 PORTAGE AVE
RPO FERRYROAD PO BOX 42122
WINNIPEG

Comments