The St. John'S Board Of Trade

Company Info

The St. John'S Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8494. The The St. John'S Board Of Trade was incorporated on Tuesday 14th July 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

The St. John'S Board Of Trade register address is 173 WATER STREET, P.O. Box: 5127, ST. JOHN'S (area code: A1C5V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The St. John'S Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe St. John'S Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8494
StatusActive
Incorporation date1970-07-14
Company age fourty-seven years and four months

Register Address

173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Newfundland and Labrador (NL)
A1C5V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE ST. JOHN'S BOARD OF TRADE1970-07-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
173 WATER STREET
PO BOX 5127
ST. JOHN'S
A1C5V5
1970-07-30 2003-03-31
173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
A1C5V5
2003-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-07-14-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-11-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2003-04-09-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-11-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-03-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
20201999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-222015
2014-01-232014
2013-01-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Helicopteres Viking Limitee 4740 AGAR DRIVE
RICHMOND
Corporation Helicoptere Chc ST-JOHN'S AIRPORT
BOX 5188
ST-JOHN'S
Corporation Helicoptere Chc 4740 AGAR DRIVE
RICHMOND
Canada-Russia Helicopter Company Limited ST-JOHN'S AIRPORT
HANGAR 1
ST-JOHN'S
Les Hélicoptères Canadiens Limitée TORBAY AIRPORT HANGAR #1
P O BOX 5188
ST-JOHN'S
Chc Maintenance Inc. ST.JOHN'S AIRPORT
BOX 5188
ST.JOHN'S
Chc Aerospace Maintenance Inc. HANGAR ONE
BOX 5188
ST.JOHN'S AIRPORT
Chc Aerospace Inc. HANGAR 1, TORBAY AIRPORT
P.O. 5188
ST JOHN'S
Corporation Vector Aérospatiale 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 2100
Toronto
Turbines Atlantiques Internationales Inc. 2 Bloor Street East
Suite 1920, Hudson's Bay Centre
Toronto

Comments