2239111 Ontario Limited

Company Info

2239111 Ontario Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8502650. The 2239111 Ontario Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

2239111 Ontario Limited register address is 230 Harbour Street, Goderich (area code: N7A3Y5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 23rd April 2013 the name changed to 8502650 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 23rd April 2013 the name changed to 2239111 Ontario Limited.

2239111 Ontario Limited on map

Key Data

Name2239111 Ontario Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8502650
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

230 Harbour Street
Goderich
Ontario (ON)
N7A3Y5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
8502650 CANADA INC.2013-04-23present
2239111 Ontario Limited2013-04-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
230 Harbour Street
Goderich
N7A3Y5
2013-04-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)2013-04-23Ontario

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102013-04-23presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Junior Chamber Of Commerce 4616 ONTARIO AVE
NIAGARA FALLS
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Cos Phi Inc. 240, HUCKINS ROAD
P. O. BOX 24
GODERICH
Goderich Elevators Limited 230 Harbour Street
Goderich
2239111 Ontario Limited 230 Harbour Street
Goderich
Southpier Terminals Limited 230 Harbour Street
Goderich
Goderich Elevators Limited 230 HARBOUR STREET
GODERICH

Comments