Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8508. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce was incorporated on Monday 12th February 1962, so the company age is fifty-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce register address is 8508 HOCHELAGA, MONTREAL (area code: H1L2L9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 12th February 1962 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce St-Joseph-De-Beauce. On Tuesday 18th October 1994 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De Saint-Joseph-De-Beauce.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8508
StatusActive
Incorporation date1962-02-12
Company age fifty-five years and six months

Register Address

8508 HOCHELAGA
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H1L2L9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 35' 56.6" N
Longitude: 73° 31' 15.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ST-JOSEPH-DE-BEAUCE1962-02-121994-10-18
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce1994-10-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
8508 HOCHELAGA
MONTREAL
H1L2L9
1962-02-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1962-02-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce 8508 HOCHELAGA
MONTREAL
143550 Canada Inc. 8508 RUE HOCHELAGA
MONTREAL

Comments