Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc.

Company Info

Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 85197. The Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 28th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. register address is 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD., #301, BROSSARD (area code: J4X2A7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 28th November 1979 the name changed to Fondation Brochu Pour Les Handicapes Inc.. On Wednesday 28th November 1979 the name changed to Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc..

Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. on map

Key Data

NameBrochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id85197
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-11-28
Company age thirty-eight years and one month

Register Address

8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4X2A7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 2.1" N
Longitude: 73° 29' 36.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FONDATION BROCHU POUR LES HANDICAPES INC.1979-11-28present
BROCHU FOUNDATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED INC.1979-11-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1 COMPLEXE DESJARDINS
SUITE 1211
MONTREAL
H5B1B2
1979-11-28 2004-11-12
500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2100
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
2004-11-12 2005-03-31
8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
J4X2A7
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-28-
Dissolution2015-06-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-05-242005
2004-11-022004

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Les Entreprises Real Bergeron Construction Inc. 504-8255 BOUL. DU ST-LAURENT
BROSSARD
Gestion Jean-Pierre Bourdon Inc. 8255 BOUL.ST-LAURENT
APP.1201
BROSSARD
135762 Canada Inc. 3 DE BERCY
CANDIAC
Gestion Lusuphian Inc. 203 UPPER EDISON
ST-LAMBERT
Cai-Shen Trading Corporation Inc. 1301-8255 Saint-Laurent
Brossard
Consultants En Commerce Yarak Inc. 8255 BOUL. DU ST-LAURENT
APP. 401
BROSSARD
Conceptcom Investments Inc. 8255 Du St. Laurent
Brossard
Ams Vilandre Concepts Inc. 8255 Du St. Laurent
1103
Brossard

Comments