Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd.

Company Info

Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8552223. The Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 23rd February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. register address is 30 FAIR ROAD, UNIT 2, GUELPH (area code: N1K0A1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 8th August 2013 the name changed to European Power Systems Ltd.. On Tuesday 3rd September 2013 the name changed to Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd..

Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameEps Ab Energy Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8552223
StatusActive
Incorporation date2018-02-23
Company age

Register Address

30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH
Ontario (ON)
N1K0A1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
EUROPEAN POWER SYSTEMS LTD.2013-08-082013-09-03
EPS AB Energy Canada Ltd.2013-09-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
820, GARTSHORE ST.
P. O. BOX 11, UNIT 17
FERGUS
N1M2W7
2013-09-04 2015-08-20
17, EDER TRAIL
MINESING
L0L1Y3
2013-08-08 2013-09-04
30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH
N1K0A1
2015-08-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2013-08-08-
Amalgamation2013-08-08-
Amalgamation2013-08-08-
Amendment2013-09-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102013-08-08presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-292015
2014-06-302014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Tenergy Services North America Ltd. 30 Fair Road
Unit 2
Guelph
Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. 30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH

Comments