Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc.

Company Info

Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 860719. The Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. was incorporated on Friday 11th May 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. register address is 164 CH. ROYAL, ST-JEAN (area code: G0A3W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 11th May 1979 the name changed to Les Exploitations Jean-Guy Lajoie Inc.. On Friday 12th December 1980 the name changed to Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc..

Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. on map

Key Data

NameJean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id860719
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-05-11
Company age thirty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Quebec (QC)
G0A3W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 53' 47.4" N
Longitude: 70° 57' 5.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES EXPLOITATIONS JEAN-GUY LAJOIE INC.1979-05-111980-12-12
JEAN-GUY LAJOIE CONSULTANTS INC.1980-12-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
437 BOIS JOLI
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
G0A4E0
1990-07-12 2002-06-13
437 BOIS JOLI
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLÉANS
G0A4E0
2002-06-13 2005-08-22
164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
G0A3W0
2005-08-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-05-11-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2006-08-01-
Dissolution2006-08-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-01-062005
2004-01-052004
2003-01-062003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Dimail Marketing Consultants Inc. 7 BARNWOOD COURT
MUNSTER HAMLET
MUNSTER
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Elliot-Fairlie Inc. 271 AVENUE ROYALE
ST-JEAN
Les Ateliers Charlebois Inc. 899 ROYALE
ST-JEAN, ISLE D'ORLEAN
Conseillers Marketing Marche Cible Inc. 315 croissant de la Rive
Cowansville
Compagnie de Portefeuille J. Godolphin Holdings Inc. 170 CHEMIN DES ORMES ST-JEAN
ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Des Ornithologistes Du Canada 1023 FRASER ST.
KAMLOOPS
Enjeux Publics 20 RUE DE L'EGLISE
ST-JEAN, ILE D'ORLEANS
Les Investissements Maba Inc. 3328, chemin Royal
Saint-Jean d'Orléans
Fondation Nicole Nelson 1822 CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-JEAN D'ORLEANS
166493 Canada Inc. 885 AVE ROYALE
STE-JEAN, ILE D'ORLEANS
Nicolem Inc. 1231 AVENUE ROYALE
ST-JEAN, ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN

Comments