91823 Canada Inc.

Company Info

91823 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 863220. The 91823 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 18th May 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

91823 Canada Inc. register address is 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

91823 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name91823 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id863220
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-05-18
Company age thirty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
91823 CANADA INC.1979-05-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
940 BEARWOOD LANE
VICTORIA
V8Y3G1
1998-01-30 1998-01-30
940 BEARWOOD LANE
VICTORIA
V8Y3G1
1998-01-30 2011-11-15
2212 ISLAND FALLS PLACE
VICTORIA
V9B6V3
2011-11-15 2015-01-30
800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
2015-01-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Revival2011-11-08-
Incorporation1979-05-18-
Dissolution2010-03-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-232015
2014-06-232014
2013-06-232013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments