Repentigny Sport Inc.

Company Info

Repentigny Sport Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 866199. The Repentigny Sport Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 29th May 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Repentigny Sport Inc. register address is 530 A NOTRE-DAME, REPENTIGNY (area code: J6A2T8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Repentigny Sport Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRepentigny Sport Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id866199
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-05-29
Company age thirty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

530 A NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
Quebec (QC)
J6A2T8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 44' 33.7" N
Longitude: 73° 26' 25.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
REPENTIGNY SPORT INC.1979-05-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
530 A NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
J6A2T8
1979-05-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-05-29-
Dissolution1983-02-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1981-09-101982
1981-09-101981
1981-09-101980

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny 534, RUE NOTRE-DAME
BUR. 151
REPENTIGNY
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
88933 Canada Ltee 1000 MONTÉE-DES-PIONNIERS
BUREAU 230
TERREBONNE
Centre Liquimeuble L.S.V. Ltee 570 NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
159247 Canada Inc. 574 NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
161108 Canada Inc. 560 rue Notre Dame
REPENTIGNY
Gestion Serge Roberge Inc. 15 DES EMERAUDES #209
REPENTIGNY
Les Constructions Le Metre/clou Inc. 291, Route 117
Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carré
North-Can-U.S.A. Import Export Inc. 568 NOTRE DAME
REPENTIGNY
Info-Titres Informatique Inc. 1155 BOULEVARD RENÉ-LÉVESQUE OUEST
BUREAU 2200
MONTREAL
3368475 Canada Inc. 526 RUE NOTRE DAME
BUREAU 103
REPENTIGNY
Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny 534, RUE NOTRE-DAME
BUR. 151
REPENTIGNY
Les Piscines R. & S. Gratton Inc. 574, RUE NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
6398251 Canada Inc. 534 NOTRE-DAME STREET
SUITE 202
REPENTIGNY
Summum Solutions 360 Inc. 577, rue Notre-Dame, suite 216
Repentigny
Repentigny Sport Inc. 530 A NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY

Comments