The Kaslo Institute

Company Info

The Kaslo Institute is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8662193. The The Kaslo Institute was incorporated on Saturday 12th October 2013, so the company age is four years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

The Kaslo Institute register address is 505 - 5th Street, Kaslo (area code: V0G1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Kaslo Institute on map

Key Data

NameThe Kaslo Institute
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8662193
StatusActive
Incorporation date2013-10-12
Company age four years and three months

Register Address

505 - 5th Street
Kaslo
British Columbia (BC)
V0G1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Kaslo Institute2013-10-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
505 - 5th Street
Kaslo
V0G1M0
2013-10-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2013-10-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
392013-10-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Kaslo Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 747
KASLO
Le Groupe Forabec Inc. The Group. 65-1 FRANCOIS-BOURGEOIS
VICTORIAVILLE
Institute For Development Education Through The Arts BOX 4431 STN E
OTTAWA
Canadian Institute Of Travel Industry Writers 53 YONGE STREET
SUITE 104
TORONTO
The Institute For Research In Human Drug Use 4141 SHERBROOKE ST. WEST
SUITE 228
MONTREAL
Alexander Hamilton Institute, Limited P.O. BOX 272
ISLINGTON
Newest Institute For Western Canadian Studies Inc. 5555 CALGARY TRAIL
SUITE 1270
EDMONTON
Institute Kanata Des Etudes Appliques Autochtones 85 ALBERT STREET
SUITE 1610
OTTAWA
Spiritual Science Institute Of Canada P.O.BOX 524
OSHAWA
Peace Research Institute - Dundas 25 DUNDANA AVENUE
DUNDAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Kaslo Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 747
KASLO
Efusion Investments Incorporated 543 VICTORIA AVE.
KASLO
A.R.T.I. - Alternative Research Technologies Implemented 447 A AVE N
KASTO
Sm Architecture | Design Studio Inc. 228 BAYVIEW STREET
KASLO
International Amenity Migration Centre 335 B AVENUE
BOX 817
KASLO
Keanavac Canada Inc. 6150 Pine Ridge Rd
Kaslow
The Kaslo Institute 505 - 5th Street
Kaslo

Comments