Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8681. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce was incorporated on Tuesday 15th April 1930, so the company age is eighty-seven years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce register address is 700 RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD, BUREAU C, SAINTE-MARIE (area code: G6E2K9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 15th April 1930 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Ste-Marie De La Beauce. On Friday 11th April 1997 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Nouvelle-Beauce. On Tuesday 23rd February 2010 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8681
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-04-15
Company age eighty-seven years and ten months

Register Address

700 RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
BUREAU C
SAINTE-MARIE
Quebec (QC)
G6E2K9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 26' 38" N
Longitude: 71° 1' 58.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de Ste-Marie de la Beauce1930-04-151997-04-11
Chambre de commerce Nouvelle-Beauce1997-04-112010-02-23
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Nouvelle-Beauce2010-02-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 684
STE-MARIE DE BEAUCE
G6E3B9
1930-04-15 2014-07-23
700 RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
BUREAU C
SAINTE-MARIE
G6E2K9
2014-07-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-04-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-12-12-
Amendment2010-02-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-182015
2013-06-182014
2012-06-202013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Nouvelle-Beauce 700 RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
BUREAU C
SAINTE-MARIE
4235231 Canada Inc. 27 RUE DES SEIGNEURS
BREAKEYVILLE

Comments