Pine Beach Market Ltd.

Company Info

Pine Beach Market Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 877701. The Pine Beach Market Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 21st June 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Pine Beach Market Ltd. register address is 445 PINE BEACH, DORVAL (area code: H9S2X2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 21st June 1979 the name changed to Marche Pine Beach Ltee. On Thursday 21st June 1979 the name changed to Pine Beach Market Ltd..

Pine Beach Market Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePine Beach Market Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id877701
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-06-21
Company age thirty-eight years

Register Address

445 PINE BEACH
DORVAL
Quebec (QC)
H9S2X2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 26' 54.6" N
Longitude: 73° 45' 48.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MARCHE PINE BEACH LTEE1979-06-21present
PINE BEACH MARKET LTD.1979-06-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
445 PINE BEACH
DORVAL
H9S2X2
1979-06-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-06-21-
Dissolution1997-04-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-10-311988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
Ingonish Beach Board Of Trade INGONISH BEACH
The Qualicum Beach Chamber Of Commerce 124 SECOND AVE. WEST
QUALICUM BEACH
Tofino-Long Beach Chamber Of Commerce BOX #249 ,
TOFINO
Wasaga Beach Chamber Of Commerce 550 RIVER RD. WEST
P.O. Box: 394
WASAGA BEACH
Balm Beach Chamber Of Commerce COUNTY OF SIMCOE
BALM BEACH
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Market Preview Inc. 10341 RUE LILLE
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dorval Junior Chamber Of Commerce 431 PINE BEACH
SUITE 5
DORVAL
Pine Beach Auto Inc. 445 PINE BEACH BOULEVARD
DORVAL
Pine Beach Market Ltd. 445 PINE BEACH
DORVAL
Les Investissements H. Kroos Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BLVD.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
Les Investissements L. Kroos Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BLVD.
DORVAL, QUEBEC
Les Immeubles Incore Ltee 61 DAVID WILSON TRAIL
SHARON
Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BOUL.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. 107 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD

Comments