8788979 Canada Institute

Company Info

8788979 Canada Institute is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8788979. The 8788979 Canada Institute was incorporated on Thursday 13th February 2014, so the company age is three years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

8788979 Canada Institute register address is Liard Indian Reserve No. 3, Mile 620 Alaska Highway, Lower Post (area code: V0C1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

8788979 Canada Institute on map

Key Data

Name8788979 Canada Institute
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8788979
StatusActive
Incorporation date2014-02-13
Company age three years and nine months

Register Address

Liard Indian Reserve No. 3
Mile 620 Alaska Highway
Lower Post
British Columbia (BC)
V0C1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
8788979 Canada Institute2014-02-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Liard Indian Reserve No. 3
Mile 620 Alaska Highway
Lower Post
V0C1W0
2014-02-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2014-02-13-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
372014-02-13presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-09-252016
2014-09-252015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
176502 Canada Inc. 1200, 1015 - 4 STREET SW
CALGARY
Council Of Kaska Chiefs LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3
P. O. BOX #10
LOWER POST
8788979 Canada Institute Liard Indian Reserve No. 3
Mile 620 Alaska Highway
Lower Post

Comments