Meubles Lourama Inc.

Company Info

Meubles Lourama Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 88137. The Meubles Lourama Inc. was incorporated on Friday 30th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-seven years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Meubles Lourama Inc. register address is 555 CRAIG, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Meubles Lourama Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMeubles Lourama Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id88137
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-11-30
Company age thirty-seven years and ten months

Register Address

555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 47.8" N
Longitude: 72° 8' 4.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MEUBLES LOURAMA INC.1979-11-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1979-11-30 2007-02-02
555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
2007-02-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-30-
Amendment2007-02-02-
Dissolution2012-07-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-10-212011
2010-10-222010
2009-09-302009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments