Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8877. The Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 12th February 1920, so the company age is ninety-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce register address is R.R. 1, STE.ROSE DU LAC (area code: R0L1S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 12th February 1920 the name changed to The Board Of Trade Of Ste Rose Du Lac. On Wednesday 8th June 1927 the name changed to Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce.

Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSte. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8877
StatusActive
Incorporation date1920-02-12
Company age ninety-seven years and nine months

Register Address

R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
Manitoba (MB)
R0L1S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 3' 39.8" N
Longitude: 99° 31' 24.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE BOARD OF TRADE OF STE ROSE DU LAC1920-02-121927-06-08
Ste. Rose du Lac Chamber of Commerce1927-06-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
R0L1S0
1920-02-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1920-02-12-
Amendment1927-06-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111920-02-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
Captain Marble Inc. LOT 18, 90 CHRISTENSEN BEACH
Box 125, Rorketon
MANITOBA

Comments