Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8915. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel was incorporated on Friday 6th June 1952, so the company age is sixty-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel register address is 13665 BOUL DU CURÉ-LABELLE, #208, MIRABEL (area code: J7J1L2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 22nd March 1977 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Mirabel. On Friday 6th June 1952 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Ste-Scholastique. On Thursday 20th September 2001 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De Mirabel.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8915
StatusActive
Incorporation date1952-06-06
Company age sixty-five years and six months

Register Address

13665 BOUL DU CURÉ-LABELLE
#208
MIRABEL
Quebec (QC)
J7J1L2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 42' 11.3" N
Longitude: 73° 55' 31.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Mirabel1977-03-222001-09-20
Chambre de Commerce de Ste-Scholastique1952-06-061977-03-22
Chambre de Commerce et d'industrie de Mirabel2001-09-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
9529 RUE ST-JEAN-BAPTISTE
STE-SCHOLASTIQUE
J0N1S0
1991-02-14 2002-03-31
13479 BOUL DU CURÉ-LABELLE
#203
MIRABEL
J7J1H1
2002-03-31 2008-05-20
13665 BOUL DU CURÉ-LABELLE
#208
MIRABEL
J7J1L2
2008-05-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1952-06-06-
Amendment2001-09-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
18181990-02-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-04-172014
2012-03-022012
2005-03-012005

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Mirabel 13665 BOUL DU CURÉ-LABELLE
#208
MIRABEL
6976514 Canada Limitée 5255 HENRI0BOURASSA O.
#304
ST-LAURENT

Comments