Argentois Ltee

Company Info

Argentois Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 902063. The Argentois Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd October 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Argentois Ltee register address is 2470, CH. ROYAL, ST-PIERRE (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 2nd October 1974 the name changed to Argentois Ltee. On Thursday 24th March 2005 the name changed to Argentois Ltee.

Argentois Ltee on map

Key Data

NameArgentois Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id902063
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1974-10-02
Company age fourty-three years and four months

Register Address

2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 55' 11.7" N
Longitude: 71° 1' 50.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ARGENTOIS LTEE1974-10-022005-03-24
ARGENTOIS LTEE2005-03-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4155 6E AVENUE
C.P. 7174
CHARLESBOURG
G1G5E5
1974-10-02 2005-03-24
4155 6E AVENUE
C.P. 7174
CHARLESBOURG
G1G5E5
2005-03-24 2005-05-19
2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
G0A4E0
2005-05-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-10-02-
Continuance (Act)1978-03-20-
Dissolution1999-12-09-
Revival2005-03-24-
Amendment2005-10-28-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2013-06-19-
Dissolution2014-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-072005-10-28no
1102005-10-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-03-162012
2010-11-302011
2009-12-202010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments