Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9032. The Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 11th August 1937, so the company age is eighty years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 400, SALMO (area code: V0G1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 11th August 1937 the name changed to Salmo Valley And District Board Of Trade. On Thursday 16th January 1964 the name changed to Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce.

Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSalmo District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9032
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-08-11
Company age eighty years and six months

Register Address

BOX 400
SALMO
British Columbia (BC)
V0G1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Salmo Valley and District Board of Trade1937-08-111964-01-16
SALMO DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1964-01-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 400
SALMO
V0G1Z0
1937-08-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-08-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Salmo District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 400
SALMO
Canadian Bulldoggers Association 8630 HWY 6
SALMO
Maricanna Inc. 15 Sayward Ave
Salmo

Comments