Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9067. The Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 17th December 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce register address is 121 LOWER GANGES RD., SALT SPRINGS ISLAND (area code: V8K2T1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSalt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9067
StatusActive
Incorporation date1948-12-17
Company age sixty-nine years and one month

Register Address

121 LOWER GANGES RD.
SALT SPRINGS ISLAND
British Columbia (BC)
V8K2T1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 51' 12.1" N
Longitude: 123° 29' 59" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Salt Spring Island Chamber of Commerce1948-12-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 111
GANGES
V0S1E0
1948-12-17 2000-06-16
P.O.BOX 111
GANGES
V0S1E0
2000-06-16 2007-03-31
121 LOWER GANGES RD.
S.S.1 CHAMBER
SALT SPRINGS ISLAND
V8K2T1
2007-03-31 2015-03-31
121 LOWER GANGES RD.
SALT SPRINGS ISLAND
V8K2T1
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-12-17-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing1999-09-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-12-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-01-25-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-06-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-071999-09-10no
891999-09-10presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-182015
2012-05-312013
2011-05-312012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce 121 LOWER GANGES RD.
SALT SPRINGS ISLAND

Comments