Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9202. The Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud was incorporated on Friday 9th July 1926, so the company age is ninety-one years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud register address is C.P. 397, SHAWINIGAN (area code: G9N6V1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 9th July 1926 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Shawinigan. On Thursday 5th October 1989 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Shawinigan/Shawinigan-Sud.

Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9202
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1926-07-09
Company age ninety-one years and two months

Register Address

C.P. 397
SHAWINIGAN
Quebec (QC)
G9N6V1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SHAWINIGAN1926-07-091989-10-05
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SHAWINIGAN/SHAWINIGAN-SUD1989-10-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 397
SHAWINIGAN
G9N6V1
1926-07-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1926-07-09-
Dissolution2000-05-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-10-261996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Shawinigan/shawinigan-Sud C.P. 397
SHAWINIGAN
Shawnigan Lake Chamber Of Commerce EDIFICE HOTEL DE VILLE
CH 109 C P 397
SHAWINIGAN
Les Fonderies Shawinigan Ltee 1295 CHEMIN DE LA FONDERIE
SHAWINIGAN
Soberjan Inc. 681 5E RUE
SHAWINIGAN

Comments