Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9229. The Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 25th April 1960, so the company age is fifty-seven years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 959, SHAWVILLE (area code: J0X2Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameShawville And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9229
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1960-04-25
Company age fifty-seven years and eight months

Register Address

BOX 959
SHAWVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0X2Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 36' 13.2" N
Longitude: 76° 29' 29.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SHAWVILLE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1960-04-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 959
SHAWVILLE
J0X2Y0
1960-04-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1960-04-25-
Dissolution2008-02-28-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Shawville And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 959
SHAWVILLE
Les Entreprises Orkue Ltee COMTE PONTIAC
P O BOX 70
SHAWVILLE
Les Entreprises Pat & Reuben Stewart Ltee COUNTY OF PONTIAC
SHAWVILLE
Theo Farm Enterprises Ltd. C233 12TH LINE
R.LR. #5
SHAWVILLE
Les Placements Rouyn-Noranda Ltee 89 CHEMIN DE LA MINE BRISTOL
BRISTOL
98360 Canada Inc. COMTE DE PONTIAC
PO BOX 310
SHAWVILLE
98337 Canada Inc. COMTE DE PONTIAC
SHAWVILLE
La Boulangerie Pontiac Ltee BOX 471
SHAWVILLE
Epicerie S.W. Langford & Fils Ltee 100 RUE VICTORIA
SHAWVILLE
Les Installations Electriques Donald S. Hodgins Inc. COMTE DE PONTIAC
SHAWVILLE
Pizzadz Inc. 205 WESLEY RD.
BOX 1092
SHAWVILLE
6379711 Canada Inc. 435 ROUTE 148
SHAWVILLE

Comments