Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee

Company Info

Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 92631. The Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee was incorporated on Monday 10th December 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee register address is c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North, RR 1, Port Sydney (area code: P0B1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 10th December 1979 the name changed to Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltd.. On Monday 10th December 1979 the name changed to Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee.

Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee on map

Key Data

NameParsons-Steiner Canada Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id92631
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-12-10
Company age thirty-eight years

Register Address

c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Ontario (ON)
P0B1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 9' 43.5" N
Longitude: 79° 19' 30.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PARSONS-STEINER CANADA LTD.1979-12-10present
PARSONS-STEINER CANADA LTEE1979-12-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
90 CARNFORTH ROAD
TORONTO
M4A2L3
1979-12-10 2005-05-02
265 RIMROCK ROAD, SUITE 201
DOWNSVIEW
M3J3C6
2005-05-02 2006-04-22
c/o 265 RIMROCK ROAD, SUITE 201
DOWNSVIEW
M3J3C6
2006-04-22 2007-12-03
3910 Bathurst St. Suite 306
Toronto
M3H5Z3
2007-12-03 2009-02-13
RR 1
Port Sydney
P0B1L0
2009-02-13 2009-02-14
c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
P0B1L0
2009-02-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-12-10-
Dissolution2011-12-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-09-262008
2007-09-072007
2006-04-242006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sarandon Holdings Limited 1127 Fawn Lake Rd
Port Sydney
Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Arctero Corp. 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Cresa International Trading Ltd. 152, HAWKES RD.
RR. 2
PORT SYDNEY
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
6795935 Canada Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney

Comments