Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9326. The Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 11th March 1925, so the company age is ninety-two years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 577, SIOUX LOOKOUT (area code: P8T1A8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 11th March 1925 the name changed to The Sioux Lookout Board Of Trade. On Friday 9th June 1933 the name changed to Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce.

Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9326
StatusActive
Incorporation date1925-03-11
Company age ninety-two years and six months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT
Ontario (ON)
P8T1A8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 5' 51.6" N
Longitude: 91° 55' 6.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The SIOUX LOOKOUT BOARD OF TRADE1925-03-111933-06-09
Sioux Lookout Chamber of Commerce1933-06-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT
P0V2T0
1925-03-11 2000-03-31
P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT
P0V2T0
2000-03-31 2007-03-31
P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT
P0V2T0
2007-03-31 2012-03-31
P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT
P8T1A8
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1925-03-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-12-092014
2010-12-082010
2008-12-092009

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sioux Lookout Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 577
SIOUX LOOKOUT

Comments