Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9369. The Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 1st March 1924, so the company age is ninety-three years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 2379, SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 1st March 1924 the name changed to Smithers District Board Of Trade. On Friday 15th July 1932 the name changed to Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce.

Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSmithers District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9369
StatusActive
Incorporation date1924-03-01
Company age ninety-three years and eleven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 56.5" N
Longitude: 127° 10' 6.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Smithers District Board of Trade1924-03-011932-07-15
Smithers District Chamber of Commerce1932-07-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 2379
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2000-06-16 2007-03-31
P.O.BOX 2379
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
1924-03-01 2000-06-16
P.O.BOX 2379
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2007-03-31 2015-03-31
P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1924-03-01-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-05-28-
Amendment1932-07-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-06-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-072009-08-11no
10102009-08-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-152015
2014-03-202014
2013-03-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments