La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9423. The La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain was incorporated on Tuesday 9th April 1889, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain register address is 67 RUE GEORGE, SOREL-TRACY (area code: J3P1C2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 9th April 1889 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Sorel. On Friday 11th January 1980 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Sorel-Tracy Metropolitain. On Thursday 11th May 2000 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy MéTropolitain.

La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9423
StatusActive
Incorporation date1889-04-09
Company age one hundred and twenty-eight years and three months

Register Address

67 RUE GEORGE
SOREL-TRACY
Quebec (QC)
J3P1C2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 2' 41.2" N
Longitude: 73° 6' 50.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Sorel1889-04-091980-01-11
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SOREL-TRACY METROPOLITAIN1980-01-112000-05-11
La Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Sorel-Tracy métropolitain2000-05-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
CP 568
SOREL
J3P5N9
2001-03-31 2007-03-31
CP 568
SOREL
J3P5N9
1889-04-09 2001-03-31
CP 568
SOREL
J3P5N9
2007-03-31 2015-03-31
67 RUE GEORGE
SOREL-TRACY
J3P1C2
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1889-04-09-
Amendment2000-05-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12122000-05-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-102015
2014-03-242014
2010-09-232011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain 67 RUE GEORGE
SOREL-TRACY
Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. 2205 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE-ANNE DE SOREL
Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. 83 RUE GEORGES
SOREL
153573 Canada Inc. 67 RUE GEORGE
BUREAU 103
SOREL-TRACY

Comments