Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9440. The Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 11th June 1907, so the company age is one hundred and ten years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 939, SOURIS (area code: R0K2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 11th June 1907 the name changed to The Souris Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 28th April 1937 the name changed to Souris And Glenwood Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 6th October 1948 the name changed to Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce.

Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSouris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9440
StatusActive
Incorporation date1907-06-11
Company age one hundred and ten years and five months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 939
SOURIS
Manitoba (MB)
R0K2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 37' 14.9" N
Longitude: 100° 15' 29.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE SOURIS BOARD OF TRADE1907-06-111937-04-28
Souris and Glenwood Board of Trade1937-04-281948-10-06
Souris and Glenwood Chamber of Commerce1948-10-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 939
SOURIS
R0K2C0
1907-06-11 2008-03-31
BOX 939
SOURIS
R0K2C0
2008-03-31 2014-03-31
P.O. Box: 939
SOURIS
R0K2C0
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1907-06-11-
Amendment1937-04-28-
Amendment1948-10-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331907-06-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-052015
2014-03-202014
2012-03-152012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Souris And Glenwood Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 939
SOURIS
Ed Keen Enterprizes Ltd. BOX 40
SOURIS
Superior Cheese Canada Ltd. 166 4TH AVENUE
SOURIS
7099614 Canada Inc. SW2-8-21W
Box 1270
Souris
Inversita Realty Inc. 315 Dickson Street
Souris
Bizvaria Inc. 315, Dickson Street
Souris
Westman Geological Inc. SW 5-8-22 Highway 2
Souris

Comments