Mamut Inc.

Company Info

Mamut Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 94757. The Mamut Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 11th December 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Mamut Inc. register address is 4980 RUE ROLLAND, MONT-ROYAL (area code: J0R1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 11th December 1979 the name changed to 95302 Canada Limitee. On Thursday 14th February 1980 the name changed to Mamut Inc..

Mamut Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMamut Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id94757
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-12-11
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

4980 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROYAL
Quebec (QC)
J0R1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
95302 CANADA LIMITEE1979-12-111980-02-14
MAMUT INC.1980-02-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4980 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROYAL
J0R1G0
1987-02-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-12-11-
Dissolution1992-02-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-03-251990
1986-03-251989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gestion Lisser Inc. 129 572E AVENUE
LAC EN COEUR
MONT ROLLAND
Mamut Inc. 4980 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROYAL
Jean-Lys Binette & Fils Inc. 135 DE REPENTIGNY
C.P. 231
MONT-ROLLAND
Afhp Vidéo International Inc. 5400 RUE ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. 16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
La Maison Kalanik Inc. 2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. 195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
Hawkins Avionics Canada Limited 7405 CHEMIN DU LAC PILON
MT. ROLLAND
Les Productions Micomeq Inc. 147, ST-PAUL OUEST
BUREAU 300
MONTRÉAL
133353 Canada Ltee ROUTE 117
BOX 999
MONT-ROLLAND
Les Productions Delirius Inc. 970 DE REPENTIGNY
BOX 472
MONT-ROLLAND
138797 Canada Inc. 1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES
MONT ROLLAND
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension

Comments