Patrick Brown Systems Ltd.

Company Info

Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 948403. The Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 14th January 1976, so the company age is fourty-two years. The company registration status is Active.

Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. register address is 4853 PIRATES ROAD, RR #1, BOX 31, PENDER ISLAND (area code: V0N2M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 14th January 1976 the name changed to 80,113 Canada Ltd.. On Monday 28th March 1977 the name changed to Patrick Brown Systems Ltd..

Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePatrick Brown Systems Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id948403
StatusActive
Incorporation date1976-01-14
Company age fourty-two years

Register Address

4853 PIRATES ROAD
RR #1, BOX 31
PENDER ISLAND
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 45' 33.3" N
Longitude: 123° 16' 55.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
80,113 CANADA LTD.1976-01-141977-03-28
PATRICK BROWN SYSTEMS LTD.1977-03-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
925 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 1600
VANCOUVER
V6C3L2
1976-01-14 2001-07-31
4853 PIRATES ROAD
RR #1, BOX 31
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M0
2001-07-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-01-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-02-272014
2013-02-282013
2012-02-142012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Turf Management Systems Inc. 2399 ROYAL WINDSOR DR
MISSISSAUGA
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 164
PENDER ISLAND
Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. 4853 PIRATES ROAD
RR #1, BOX 31
PENDER ISLAND
The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. 1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD
PENDER ISLAND

Comments