La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers

Company Info

La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 961396. The La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers was incorporated on Friday 7th July 1967, so the company age is fifty years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers register address is 99 DURHAM ST EAST, WALKERTON (area code: N0G2V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 7th July 1967 the name changed to Farmers Central Mutual Insurance Company. On Friday 7th July 1967 the name changed to La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers.

La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers on map

Key Data

NameLa Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id961396
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1967-07-07
Company age fifty years and five months

Register Address

99 DURHAM ST EAST
WALKERTON
Ontario (ON)
N0G2V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 8' 0.6" N
Longitude: 81° 9' 6.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FARMERS CENTRAL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY1967-07-07present
LA COMPAGNIE D'ASSURANCE CENTRALE MUTUELLE DES FERMIERS1967-07-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
99 DURHAM ST EAST
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
1967-07-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1967-07-07-
Discontinuance1987-09-25Insurance Companies Act

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Chambre de Commerce Du Lac Des Deux-Montagnes 190 41E AVENUE
SUITE 400
POINTE-CALUMET
La Chambre de Commerce Des Trois-Pistoles 420 RUE JEAN RIOUX
BOX 11
TROIS-PISTOLES
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Compagnie Generale D'Edition, de Diffusion Et de Publicite Ltee (Cogedip) 8480 ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
La Compagnie de Developpement Ept512 Ltee. 425 21ST AVENUE
LACHINE
La Compagnie de Gerance Manacon Inc. 218 BERLIOZ
APP. 101
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Expertises Medicales Raymond Marie Cote Inc. 6645 PLACE DELAGRAVE
CHARLESBOURG
La Compagnie D'Exploration Miniere Giamar Ltee 880 CHEMIN STE-FOY
SUITE 750
QUEBEC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce 101 DURHAM STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
2822067 Canada Inc. GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers 99 DURHAM ST EAST
WALKERTON
Tide House Consulting Inc. P.O. BOX 1745
WALKERTON
ONTARIO
101335 Canada Limited 132 KINCARDINE HW.
WALKERTON
Enoch Christian Centre, Inc. 317 GIBSON ST.
P.O.BOX 686
WALKERTON
Carrick Camp 273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5
MILDMAY
6814301 Canada Incorporated 972 Old Durham Road
Box 1378
Walkerton

Comments