Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9636. The Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 3rd October 1895, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-two years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce register address is 40 ELM STREET, SUITE 1, SUDBURY (area code: P3C1S8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 2nd February 1943 the name changed to The Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 3rd October 1895 the name changed to The Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Sudbury And The Township Of Mckim. On Wednesday 16th December 1998 the name changed to Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce.

Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameGreater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9636
StatusActive
Incorporation date1895-10-03
Company age one hundred and twenty-two years and four months

Register Address

40 ELM STREET
SUITE 1
SUDBURY
Ontario (ON)
P3C1S8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 29' 38.6" N
Longitude: 80° 59' 33.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Sudbury Chamber of Commerce1943-02-021998-12-16
the Board of Trade of the Town of Sudbury and the Township of McKim1895-10-031943-02-02
Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce1998-12-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
40 ELM STREET
SUITE 1
SUDBURY
P3C1S8
2005-03-31 2015-03-31
144 DURHAM ST.SOUTH
SUDBURY
P3E3M7
1895-10-03 2005-03-31
40 ELM STREET
SUITE 1
SUDBURY
P3C1S8
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1895-10-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing1999-04-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-08-05-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-12-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-10-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-082015
2013-10-292014
2012-10-232013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce 40 ELM STREET
SUITE 1
SUDBURY
Pita To Go Inc. 40 ELM STREET
UNIT 5
SUDBURY
6360076 Canada Inc. 516 MAIN ST.
SUDBURY
Recoilaway Canada Inc. 100 ELM STREET EAST
SUITE 218
SUDBURY
Umpteen Pictures Limited 107 CHARISMA PRIVATE
OTTAWA

Comments