Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated

Company Info

Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9644. The Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated was incorporated on Friday 25th September 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated register address is 457 HAIG STREET, SUDBUR (area code: P3C1C7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameSudbury Jaycees Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9644
StatusActive
Incorporation date1964-09-25
Company age fifty-three years and three months

Register Address

457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Ontario (ON)
P3C1C7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 28' 52.5" N
Longitude: 81° 0' 41.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SUDBURY JAYCEES INCORPORATED1964-09-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
1964-09-25 2000-06-29
457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
P3C1C7
2000-06-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-09-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991964-09-25presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Fort Erie Jaycees P.O. Box: 207
FORT ERIE
Greater Sudbury Chamber Of Commerce 40 ELM STREET
SUITE 1
SUDBURY
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Horbay Enterprises Incorporated 150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
Patches Barbecue Incorporated 2105 MIDLAND AVENUE
UNIT 19
SCARBOROUGH
Cronosine Engineering Incorporated 19 PETUNIAS ROAD
BRAMPTON
R.J. Green Consulting Incorporated 2625 REGINA STREET
APT. 303
OTTAWA
Basic Keay Incorporated 3 QUEEN STREET
P.O.BOX 100
BRIDGETOWN, ANNAPOLIS COUNTY
Wamp International Incorporated. COUNTY OF BRANT
BOX 30
TOWNSHIP OF OAKLAND CTE BRANT
C. & H. Fletcher Enterprises Incorporated 1492 TENTH LINE ROAD
ORLEANS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR

Comments