Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9709. The Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 21st November 1961, so the company age is fifty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 4702 50 STREET, TABER (area code: T1G2B6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 21st November 1961 the name changed to The Taber Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 5th April 2012 the name changed to Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce.

Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameTaber & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9709
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-11-21
Company age fifty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

4702 50 STREET
TABER
Alberta (AB)
T1G2B6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 46' 58.7" N
Longitude: 112° 9' 2.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE TABER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-11-212012-04-05
Taber & District Chamber of Commerce2012-04-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 2735
TABER
T0K2G0
1961-11-21 2000-06-16
BOX 2735
TABER
T0K2G0
2000-06-16 2010-03-31
4702 50 STREET
TABER
T1G2B6
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-11-21-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-02-18-
Amendment2012-04-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
14141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-022015
2014-03-032014
2011-03-072011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Taber & District Chamber Of Commerce 4702 50 STREET
TABER

Comments