Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9725. The Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa was incorporated on Friday 20th July 1962, so the company age is fifty-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa register address is P.O. Box: 442, TEMISCAMING (area code: J0Z3R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 20th July 1962 the name changed to Temiscaming Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 29th July 1993 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De TéMiscaming-Kipawa.

Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9725
StatusActive
Incorporation date1962-07-20
Company age fifty-five years and six months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 43' 5.6" N
Longitude: 79° 6' 0.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Temiscaming Chamber of Commerce1962-07-201993-07-29
Chambre de commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa1993-07-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
1962-07-20 2006-03-31
15 RUE HUMPREY
C.P. 442
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
2006-03-31 2014-09-17
P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
2014-09-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1962-07-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-082015
2013-05-232014
2006-05-232007

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Temfibre Inc. RUE GEORGE S. PETTY
TEMISCAMING
Les Entreprises Forestieres V. Labranche Inc. 101 DE LA CARRIERE
TEMISCAMING
Quincaillerie Nadon Inc. P O BOX 938
TEMISCAMING
Pourvoirie Anishnabek Inc. 5 RIORDON AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
La Réserve Beauchéne Inc. 100 LAC BEAUCHENE
TEMISCAMING
Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. 323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Les Camps Hauleminn (1988) Inc. 261 KIPAWA RD.,
KIPAWA, TEMISCAMING
Quantum Forge Corporation 60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Robert Plouffe Location Inc. 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
2855968 Canada Inc. 70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING

Comments