Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd.

Company Info

Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 989231. The Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 7th June 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. register address is 286 SMITH STREET, SUITE 300, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C1K6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameVictor A. Dyck Investments Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id989231
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1976-06-07
Company age fourty-one years and eight months

Register Address

286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C1K6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 36" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 31.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
VICTOR A. DYCK INVESTMENTS LTD.1976-06-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
R3C1K6
1976-06-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-06-07-
Dissolution1985-05-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
Les Moutons F & A Ltee 126 RANG FLEURY
ST BERNARD DE MICHAUVILLE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gilchrist Grain Company Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Bremick Ventures Limited 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Custom Insulating Systems Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. 286 SMITH ST.
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Shoe Travellers' Association Of Canada Incorporated 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Zytel Laser Systems Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Shaundarr Enterprises Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
118724 Canada Inc. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Trimont Insurance Services Ltd. 191 BROADWAY
WINNIPEG

Comments