The Toronto Region Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Toronto Region Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9920. The The Toronto Region Board Of Trade was incorporated on Monday 10th February 1845, so the company age is one hundred and seventy-three years. The company registration status is Active.

The Toronto Region Board Of Trade register address is 77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST, TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER, TORONTO (area code: M5X1C1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 4 times.On Saturday 6th September 1958 the name changed to The Board Of Trade Of Metropolitan Toronto. On Wednesday 15th April 1998 the name changed to The Toronto Board Of Trade. On Monday 10th February 1845 the name changed to The Board Of Trade Of The City Of Toronto. On Tuesday 26th August 2014 the name changed to The Toronto Region Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 26th August 2014 the name changed to The Toronto Region Board Of Trade.

The Toronto Region Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Toronto Region Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9920
StatusActive
Incorporation date1845-02-10
Company age one hundred and seventy-three years

Register Address

77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5X1C1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 57.8" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE BOARD OF TRADE OF METROPOLITAN TORONTO1958-09-061998-04-15
THE TORONTO BOARD OF TRADE1998-04-152014-08-26
The Board of Trade of the City of Toronto1845-02-101958-09-06
The Toronto Region Board of Trade2014-08-26present
The Toronto Region Board of Trade2014-08-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
P.O.BOX 60
TORONTO
M5X1C1
1845-02-10 2004-03-31
1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
P.O.BOX 60
TORONTO
M5X1C1
2004-03-31 2006-03-31
1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
P.O.BOX 60
TORONTO
M5X1C1
2006-03-31 2014-08-26
77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
M5X1C1
2014-08-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1845-02-10-
Continuance (Act)2014-10-02Special Act of Parliament (SAOP)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11271999-03-072014-08-26no
11212014-08-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-232015

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Toronto Region Board Of Trade 77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
L'Alliance Pour La Securite Internet Des Enfants 61 GERRY RAVARY PLACE
WHITBY
Heaven Sent Lifestyle Management Inc. 170 SILVERTHORN AVE
TORONTO
Delamee Incorporated 1 First Canadian Place
Suite 350
Toronto
Effective Registration Inc. 1111 MELVILLE STREET
SUITE 960
VANCOUVER
Transforma Inc. 257 COMPTON AVENUE
OTTAWA
Centre For Outsourcing Research And Education 1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
SUITE 350
TORONTO
4308921 Canada Inc. 1 FIRST CANADAIAN PLACE
SUITE 350
TORONTO
Nu Vu Media Inc. 2441 FINCH AVE. W.
APT. 711
NORTH YORK
Kinsa Foundation 61 GERRY RAVARY PLACE
WHITBY
Idcaps Inc. 1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
SUITE 350
TORONTO
Vivica Information Security Inc. 1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
SUITE 350
TORONTO

Comments